Legislative elections 2024: the complete list of candidates in your constituency in Gard, Hérault, Lozère, Aveyron, Aude and PO

Legislative elections 2024: the complete list of candidates in your constituency in Gard, Hérault, Lozère, Aveyron, Aude and PO
Legislative elections 2024: the complete list of candidates in your constituency in Gard, Hérault, Lozère, Aveyron, Aude and PO

The race against time to submit their candidacy ended this Sunday, June 16 at 6 p.m. for candidates for the legislative elections in the 577 constituencies. Here is the list of candidates in the departments of Hérault, Gard, Lozère, Averyon, Aude and Pyrénées-Orientales.

After Emmanuel Macron’s announcement of the dissolution of the National Assembly on the evening of the European elections, early legislative elections will take place on June 30 and July 7. Candidates had until Sunday June 16 at 6 p.m. to declare themselves. Here are the details of the candidates presenting themselves in the departments of Hérault, Gard, Lozère and Averyon.

In Hérault:

– 1st constituency (Montpellier-Littoral) : Patricia Mirallès, outgoing MP (Renaissance); Éric Chaveroche (Les Républicains); Jean-Louis Roumégas (NFP); Josyan Oliva; Morgane Lachiver (Workers’ Struggle?); Alexandre Arguel; Stéphanie Lévy.

– 2nd constituency (Montpellier) : Robert Le Stum (Renaissance); Sandra Houée (Les Républicains); Nathalie Oziol (NFP); Hugo Leboon; Didier Michel; Christelle Boyer; Flavia Mangano (RN).

– 3rd constituency (Montpellier-Castelnau-le-Lez) : Laurence Cristol, outgoing MP (Renaissance), Fanny Dombre-Coste (NFP); Flavio Dalmau (ecologist); Serge Gachon (Lutte Ouvriere); Babeth Segura; Lauriane Troise (RN).

– 4th constituency (Montpellier-Lodève) : Jean-François Eliaou (Horizons); Sébastien Rome (NFP); Manon Bouquin (RN); Florence Larue; Bleuette Simon.

– 5th constituency (Bédarieux-Saint-Pons-de-Thomières) : Philippe Huppé (Horizons); Aurélien Manenc (PS); Remy Groussard; Lilian Bourrie; Véronique Chesnard; Stéphanie Galzy (RN).

– 6th district (Béziers) : Fatima Alaoui (Horizons); Magali Crozier (NFP); Laurent Gilhodes; Emmanuelle Ménard (various right); Julien Gabarron (RN).

– 7th district (Sète) : Jocelyne Gizardin (Horizons); Gabriel Blasco (PCF); Aurélien Lopez-Ligouri (RN); Daniel Pilaudeau.

– 8th constituency (Montpellier-Frontignan) : Isabelle Autier (Horizons); Sylvain Carrière (NFP); Sabrina Bouallaga; Cédric Delapierre (RN); Bérangère Dubus; Thomas Garnier.

– 9th constituency (Montpellier-Lunel) : Patrick Vignal, outgoing deputy (Renaissance), Nadia Belaouni (NFP); Patrice Boccadifuoco; William Viste; Nathalie Peiro; Géry Laly; Frédéric Bort (RN dissident); Anthony Belin; Charles Alloncle (LR alliance with the RN).

In the Gard

– 1st constituency (Beaucaire, Nîmes I, Nîmes III, Nîmes VI, La Vistrenque) : Yoann Gillet, outgoing deputy (RN); Valérie Rouverand (Renaissance); Loumy Bourghol (LR); Isabelle Leclerc (LO); Charles Menard (LFI);

– 2nd district (Aigues-Mortes, Rhôny-Vidourle, Saint-Gilles, Sommières, Vauvert) : Nicolas Meizonnet, outgoing deputy (RN); Stéphane Manson (far left); Véronique Jullian (Ecology at the center); Sophie Pellegrin-Ponsole (Horizons); Kathy Guyot (PS); Catherine Bolle (LR)

– 3rd constituency (Aramon, Bagnols-sur-Cèze, Remoulins, Roquemaure, Villeneuve-lès-Avignon) : Pascale Bordes, outgoing MP (RN); Valéry Fourmi (LO): Christophe Prévost; Florent Grau (LR); Christian Baume (Horizons); Daniel Jean (DVD); Sabine Oromi (NFP)

– 4th constituency (Marguerittes, Nîmes II, Nîmes IV, Nîmes V, Uzès) : Pierre Meurin, outgoing deputy (RN); Nadia El Okki (Renaissance); Jérôme Garcia (far left); Arnaud Bord (PS / NFP); Pierre Martin (LR)

– 5th constituency (Alès West, Alzon, Anduze, Bessèges, Génolhac, La Grand-Combe, Lasalle, Lédignan, Quissac, Saint-André-de-Valborgne, Saint-Hippolyte-du-Fort, Saint-Jean-du-Gard, Saint-Mamert-du-Gard, Sauve, Sumène, Trèves, Valleraugue, Le Vigan) : Michel Sala, outgoing deputy (LFI / NFP); Emmanuel Espanol (LR / RN); Léa Boyer (LR); Alexandre Allegret-Pilot (DVD); Agnès Olinet (LO); Nordine Tria (DVD); Catherine Daufès-Roux (Renaissance)

– 6th constituency (Marguerittes, Nîmes II, Nîmes IV, Nîmes V, Uzès) : Laura Affortit (Regionalist); Aurélien Colson (Modem); Clément Stevant (LR); Aïcha Terbèche (LO); Nicolas Cadène (Les Ecologists / NFP); Sylvie Josserand (RN). The outgoing MP, Philippe Berta (Modem) is not running for re-election.

In Lozère:

Six Lozerian candidates will run in the next legislative elections in the only constituency in the department : Pierre Morel-à-l’Huissier, outgoing deputy (Various right); Sophie Pantel (NFP); Luc-Étienne Gousseau (RN); Michel Guiral (Let’s resist); Annie Souchon (LO); Dja Zidoun (without label).

In Averyon:

– 1st district (Rodez): Léon Thebault (NFP); Stéphane Mazars (Renaissance); Antoine Da Cruz; Arlette Saint-Avit; Jean-Philippe Chartier (RN).

– 2nd district (Villefranche-de-Rouergue): Marie-Caroline Parolin; Laurent Alexandre (NFP); Jean-Philippe Armet; Lucille El Hedri; Samuel Deguara (Renaissance).

– 3rd constituency (Millau, South-Averyon) : Jean-François Rousset, outgoing deputy (Renaissance); Pierre-Antoine Fevre (LR / RN); Richard Bouigue (NFP); Bernard Combes (Lutte Ouvrière); Thierry Noël (Various ecologists).

In Aude:

– 1st constituency (Carcassonne): The former deputy mayor of Carcassonne Jean-Claude Pérez (Renaissance); Aurélien Turchetto (without label); Nicole Gadrat ((Workers’ Struggle); Fabrice Coffinet (Reconquest); Jean-Marc Marin (Les Républicains); Laure-Nelly Amalric (Eco-citizen Rally); Monique Ferré; outgoing RN deputy Christophe Barthès; Philippe Poutou (NFP).

– 2nd constituency (Narbonne): Christine Breyton (Renaissance); Gérard Lenfant (Let’s resist with Jean Lassalle); Alain Brun (Union of Rights); Nicole Grau; Frédéric Falcon outgoing deputy RN; Annette Vigier (Workers’ Struggle); Alain Peyre (Reconquest); Viviane Thivent (NFP).

– 3rd constituency (Castelnaudary, Quillan, Limoux): Dominique Galonnier (Lutte Ouvrière); Christine Champion (Patrick Dhersin) who was elected to the town hall of Espéraza on the Cooperaza list (Espéraza participatory and ecological solidarity) but who resigned in 2023; the mayor of Cépie Philippe Andrieu (NFP); Bernard Bianco; Julien Rancoule outgoing deputy RN; Sylvie Sorel-Lestin (Renaissance); Nathalie Marteel ((Reconquest); Jean-François Leclerc (LR).

In the Pyrénées-Orientales:

– 1st constituency (Perpignan): Sophie Blanc (RN); Francis Daspe (NFP); Loïc Moskowiez (LR); Christophe Euzet (presidential majority); Annabelle Brunnet (Centrist Democrats); Delphine Danat (Catalan Front); Jacques Cataldo (Reconquest); Pascale Advenard (Workers’ Struggle).

– 2nd constituency (Rivesaltes, Saint-Estève, Perpignan): Anaïs Sabatini (RN); David Berrué (NFP); Marc Médina (Unlabeled); Mercedes Garcia (Catalan Front); Philippe Goiset (Workers’ Struggle); Brigitte Laurens (Reconquest).

– 3rd constituency (Millas, Prades, Perpignan): Sandrine Dogor-Such (RN); Nathalie Cullell (NFP); Laurence Gayte (presidential majority); Lucila Grau (Catalan Front); Alexandre Michaut (Reconquest); Anna-Maria Urroz (Workers’ Struggle).

– 4th constituency (Argelès, Côte Vermeille): Michèle Martinez (RN); Philippe Romain (LR); Julien Baraillé (NFP); Patricia Nadal (presidential majority); Caroline Poupard (Workers’ Struggle); Céline Davesa (Catalan Front); Odile Maisonneuve (Reconquest).

-

-

PREV Imam’s son, C. Mbacké, steals the cash register and is filmed red-handed
NEXT Niger: Report of the technical support mission to the GTE/GPTE in Tahoua (15–17 May 2024) – Niger