Tour de Suisse 2024 – Stage 8: Order and departure times

Order and departure times for the 8th stage of the Tour de Suisse 2024. Photo: Cor Vos

Who leaves at what time on the 8th stage of the Tour de Suisse 2024? Discover the order and schedules of the riders for today’s stage this Sunday June 16, a 15.7 kilometer pass time trial.

pubpub

Find out everything about the order and departure times for the 8th stage of the Tour of Switzerland 2024 this Sunday June 16. A 15.7 kilometer mountain pass time trial awaits the runners for the finale of the Swiss event. The first runner to start is none other than Elia Blum (Swiss Cycling), the red lantern, which will leave at 1:46 p.m. Adam Yates (UAE Team Emirates), the yellow jersey and first in the general classification, will start last at 4:21 p.m.

Tour de Suisse 2024 – Stage 8: Time trial times and order

1 13:46:00 BLUM Elia Swiss Cycling
2 13:47:00 AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec – Vini Fantini
3 13:48:00 MURGANO Marco Team Corratec – Vini Fantini
4 13:49:00 JANSSEN Christoph Swiss Cycling
5 13:50:00 MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
6 13:51:00 CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
7 13:52:00 STEHLI Felix Swiss Cycling
8 13:53:00 MCLAY Daniel Arkéa – B&B Hotels
9 13:54:00 SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel – Premier Tech
10 13:55:00 FOX Alexis Cofidis
11 13:56:00 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
12 13:57:00 BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
13 13:58:00 MARIT Arne Intermarché – Wanty
14 13:59:00 LIENHARD Fabian Groupama – FDJ
15 14:00:00 PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain – Victorious
16 14:01:00 START Arnaud Arkéa – B&B Hotels
17 14:02:00 STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec – Vini Fantini
18 14:03:00 ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
19 14:04:00 JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling
20 14:05:00 SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling
21 14:06:00 PETILLI Simone Intermarché – Wanty
22 14:07:00 BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal Quick-Step
23 14:08:00 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA – hansgrohe
24 14:09:00 MEEUS Jordi BORA – hansgrohe
25 14:10:00 ACKERMANN Pascal Israel – Premier Tech
26 14:11:00 RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin – Deceuninck
27 14:12:00 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
28 14:13:00 BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
29 14:14:00 DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec – Vini Fantini
30 14:15:00 FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31 14:16:00 WATSON Samuel Groupama – FDJ
32 14:17:00 DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
33 14:18:00 VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
34 14:19:00 ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa – B&B Hotels
35 14:20:00 MOSCA Jacopo Lidl – Trek
36 14:21:00 COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
37 14:22:00 LAURANCE Axel Alpecin – Deceuninck
38 14:23:00 PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain – Victorious
39 14:24:00 LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
40 14:25:00 JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
41 14:26:00 AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
42 14:27:00 DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
43 14:28:00 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec – Vini Fantini
44 14:29:00 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
45 14:30:00 HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
46 14:31:00 BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education – EasyPost
47 14:32:00 ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
48 14:33:00 DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec – Vini Fantini
49 14:34:00 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama – FDJ
50 14:35:00 MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
51 14:36:00 TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain – Victorious
52 14:37:00 WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
53 14:38:00 NYS Thibau Lidl – Trek
54 14:39:00 BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
55 14:40:00 DEWULF Stan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
56 14:41:00 HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
57 14:42:00 DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
58 14:43:00 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin – Deceuninck
59 14:44:00 DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa – B&B Hotels
60 14:45:00 WILLIAMS Stephen Israel – Premier Tech
61 14:46:00 GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
62 14:47:00 KUYPERS Gerben Intermarché – Wanty
63 14:48:00 PÜNTENER Fabio Swiss Cycling
64 14:49:00 BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
65 14:50:00 BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
66 14:51:00 VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education – EasyPost
67 14:52:00 CALZONI Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
68 14:53:00 BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché – Wanty
69 14:54:00 WANDAHL Frederik BORA – hansgrohe
70 14:55:00 WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team
71 14:56:00 MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
72 14:57:00 PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
73 14:58:00 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain – Victorious
74 14:59:00 FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
75 15:00:00 MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
76 15:01:00 BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec – Vini Fantini
77 15:02:00 RODRÍGUEZ Oscar INEOS Grenadiers
78 15:03:00 ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
79 15:04:00 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
80 15:05:00 GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa – B&B Hotels
81 15:06:00 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
82 15:07:00 GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
83 15:08:00 FRIDGE Marco Israel – Premier Tech
84 15:09:00 KUNG Stefan Groupama – FDJ
85 15:10:00 THOMPSON Reuben Groupama – FDJ
86 15:11:00 HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
87 15:12:00 BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
88 15:13:00 CONCI Nicola Alpecin – Deceuninck
89 15:14:00 WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
90 15:15:00 THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
91 15:16:00 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
92 15:17:00 BERNARD Julien Lidl – Trek
93 15:18:00 SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
94 15:19:00 HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
95 15:20:00 WOOD Harrison Cofidis
96 15:21:00 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin – Deceuninck
97 15:22:00 FOLDAGER Anders Team Jayco AlUla
98 15:23:00 HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
99 15:24:00 MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
100 15:25:00 VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
101 15:26:00 GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa – B&B Hotels
102 15:27:00 VAUQUELIN Kevin Arkéa – B&B Hotels
103 15:28:00 LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
104 15:29:00 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA – hansgrohe
105 15:30:00 TAARAMÄE Kidney Intermarché – Wanty
106 15:31:00 LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
107 15:32:00 SHAW James EF Education – EasyPost
108 15:33:00 VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
109 15:34:00 COSTA Rui EF Education – EasyPost
110 15:35:00 ADRIÀ Roger BORA – hansgrohe
111 15:36:00 MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama – FDJ
112 15:37:00 OOMEN Sam Lidl – Trek
113 15:38:00 HERRADA Jesus Cofidis
114 15:39:00 KONRAD Patrick Lidl – Trek
115 15:40:00 VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
116 15:41:00 VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
117 15:42:00 UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
118 15:43:00 MOLARD Rudy Groupama – FDJ
119 15:44:00 CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
120 15:45:00 STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
121 15:46:00 VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
122 15:47:00 PAINTER Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
123 15:48:00 RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
124 15:49:00 TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
125 15:50:00 RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
126 15:51:00 LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
127 15:52:00 PICKERING Finlay Bahrain – Victorious
128 15:53:00 LÓPEZ Harold Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team
129 15:54:00 BENNETT George Israel – Premier Tech
130 15:55:00 DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
131 15:56:00 BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
132 15:57:00 BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
133 15:58:00 POELS Wout Bahrain – Victorious
134 15:59:00 HIGUITA Sergio BORA – hansgrohe
135 16:00:00 DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
136 16:01:00 SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
137 16:03:00 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
138 16:05:00 GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
139 16:07:00 ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
140 16:09:00 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
141 16:11:00 MAS Enric Movistar Team
142 16:13:00 RICCITELLO Matthew Israel – Premier Tech
143 16:15:00 SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl – Trek
144 16:17:00 BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
145 16:19:00 ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
146 16:21:00 YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates

Source: Pro Cycling Stats

#Swiss

-

-

PREV Lyon: violent attack on Place des Terreaux, two people beaten with chairs
NEXT Paris 2024 Olympics: We know when Anne Hidalgo plans to swim in the Seine… if the water quality allows it