This article was written by the editorial staff and automatically declined.
The territory of Eure-et-Loir is divided into 4 distinct legislative constituencies. On June 30, 2024, in Eure-et-Loir, 23 candidates were competing for 4 seats in the National Assembly.
Find here, for each of the constituencies in Eure-et-Loir, all the candidates who qualified.
First round results for Chartres, Dreux and Lucé
Detailed results municipality by municipality, for each of the districts of Eure-et-Loir are available. Find the scores in particular in cities like Chartres, Dreux and Lucé.
Results of the first round in the 1st constituency of Eure-et-Loir
Find on our dedicated pages the results of the first round of legislative elections in Paris, Lyon, Marseille as well as the results of the second round from 8 p.m., Sunday July 7.
In this constituency of Eure-et-Loir, where we find among others the municipalities of Chartres, Luisant or Epernon, the results are:
- Emma MINOT (National Rally) 33.66% – Qualified
- Guillaume KASBARIAN (Together! (Presidential majority)) 32.89% – Qualified
- Jean-François BRIDET (New Popular Front) 24.05% – Qualified
- Ladislas VERGNE (The Republicans) 7.18%
- Pierre-Louis DELAUNEY (Reconquest!) 1.14%
- Marie-José AUBERT (Far left) 1.08%
In the 1st constituency of Eure-et-Loir, abstention is 31.73%.
Results of the first round in the 2nd constituency of Eure-et-Loir
In this constituency of Eure-et-Loir, which includes among others the communes of Dreux, Vernouillet and Saint-Lubin-des-Joncherets, here are all the scores:
- Olivier DUBOIS (National Rally) 38.32% – Qualified
- Olivier MARLEIX (Les Républicains) 25.93% – Qualified
- Nadia FAVERIS (New Popular Front) 25.59% – Qualified
- Florent MAZY (Together! (Presidential majority)) 7.24%
- Béatrice JAFFRENOU (Far left) 1.15%
- Florence ROGÉ (Reconquest!) 1.02%
- Adrien DENIS (Far left) 0.76%
In the 2nd constituency of Eure-et-Loir, 36.87% of registered voters turned away from the polls.
Results of the first round in the 3rd constituency of Eure-et-Loir
This constituency of Eure-et-Loir presents the following results:
- Christophe BAY (National Rally) 42.41% – Qualified
- Harold HUWART (Various centers) 36.35% – Qualified
- Rémi MARTIAL (The Republicans) 12.71%
- Vincent CHEVROLLIER (Far left) 6.87%
- Eric LAQUA (Reconquest!) 1.66%
In this constituency, abstention amounts to 34.34%.
Results of the first round in the 4th constituency of Eure-et-Loir
According to the Ministry of the Interior, in the 4th constituency of Eure-et-Loir, where we find among others the municipalities of Châteaudun, Cloyes-les-trois-rivières or Bonneval, the votes cast are distributed as follows :
- Roger PECOUT (Union of the far right) 43.15% – Qualified
- Philippe VIGIER (Together! (Presidential majority)) 39.44% – Qualified
- Sylviane BOËNS (New Popular Front) 14.29%
- Vincent LHOPITEAU (Reconquest!) 1.87%
- Anne-Laure ASSAYAG (Far left) 1.25%
In this territory, the abstention measured in the first round amounts to 33.49%.