This Saturday, June 15, the Saumur stadium hosted the first day of the Pays de la Loire regional championships.
The categories concerned were U18 (cadets), U20 (juniors) and seniors.
Read also: summary of the first day
The competition ends this Sunday June 16.
The podiums of Saturday June 15
100m F U18: 1. T. Cursaz (RC Nantais) 12”55; 2. L. Regnier (Entente Sarthe Athlé) 12”58; 2. I. Duval (Nantes EC) 12”90.
100m F U20: 1. T. Dovy (Sco Angers Athlé) 12”39; 2. A. Ze (Entente Sarthe Athlé) 12”45; 3. L. André (Nantes Métropole Athlé) 12”97.
100m F seniors: 1. Pauline Auffret (Carquefou AC) 12”03; 2. Abessolo Bivina (RC Nantais) 12”34; 3. A. Fages (Nantes Métropole Athlé) 12”68.
100m H U18: 1. N. Lorgeoux (RC Nantais) 11”11; 2. L. Coma (Carquefou AC) 11”15; 3. R. Lebreton (RC Nantais) 11”24.
100m H U20: 1. A. Helis (Athlétic Sud Vendée) 11”00; 2. G. Chapleau (West Vendée Athlé) 11”28; 3. Y. Gautronneau (Entente Sarthe Athlé) 11”45.
100m H seniors: 1. Pauline Auffret (Carquefou AC) 12”03; 2. Abessolo Bivina (RC Nantais) 12”34; 3. A. Fages (Nantes Métropole Athlé) 12”68.
4 x 100 m F U18: 1. Nantes EC 52”33; 2. RC Nantais 52”36; 3. Laval Agglo Athlé 53”33.
4 X 100 m F seniors: 1. Entente Angevine Athlé 49”17; 2. Entente Sarthe Athlé 50”74; 3. US Saint-Bethein 51”92.
4 X 100 m H: 1. RC Nantais 43”94; 2. RC Nantais 2 45”71.
800m F U18: 1. L. Boss (Athletic Retz Sud Lac) 2’20”39; 2. A. Debray (Athlétic Clubs du Littoral 44) 2’25”54; 3. I. Derenne (RC Nantais) 2’26”32.
800m F U20: 1. Z. Pautonnier (Ag Cossé-Le-Vivien) 2’27”05; 2. L. Bouron (Athlé Bocage Vendée) 2’28”33; 3. L. Van Herreweghe (Entente Sarthe Athlé) 2’30”37.
800 m F seniors: 1. J. Martin (Ja Montfort-Gesnois) 2’17”22; 2. M. Piraud (Nantes Métropole Athlé) 2’23”69; 3. B. Lelievre (Athlétic Clubs du Littoral 44) 2’23”91.
800 m H U18: 1. M. Chevallier (La Ferté-Bernard) 2’00”75; 2. T. Lorcery (Asec La Pommeraye) 2’00”77; 3. H. Demassez du Castel (Run And Freedom 72) 2’01”96.
800m H U20: 1. H. Briand (Entente Des Mauges) 2’00”78; 2. P. Guillou (SC Orvault) 2’01”09; 3. M. Airaud (Entente des Mauges) 2’01”35.
800m H seniors: 1. E. Babu (West Vendée Athlé) 1’57”08; 2. M. Garzi (AC La Roche) 1’58”66; 3. V. Roue (Entente Nord Loire) 1’59”17.
3,000m steeplechase F: 1. V. Dupouey (West Vendée Athletics) 11’35”26.
2,000 m steeplechase H: 1. M. Combat (Chalonnes Olympique Sport) 6’38”05; 2. B. Rossignol (Entente Sèvre) 6’44”00; 3. C. Castel (West Vendée Athletics) 6’48”24.
3000 m steeplechase H: 1. S. Leroux (Entente Sevre) 9’50”67; 2. R. Duchesne (Entente Nord Loire) 9’55”58; 3. A. Fouche (Athletisme Saint Barthelemy d’Anjou) 10’06”59.
Weight F U18: 1. Nkoghe-Eny (RC Nantais) 13.18m; 2. E. Fournier (La Ferté-Bernard) 11.31m; 3. M. Lecomte (Upac Château-Gontier) 10.94m.
Weight F U20: 1. A. Jouaud-Pucelle (CAP Saumurois) 9.99m; 2. M. Kamdem (Entente Sarthe) 9.48m.
Weight F seniors: 1. C. Dumont (Atheltic Clubs du Littoral 44) 10.19m; 2. E. Serisier (ES Segré) 8.89m; 3. E. Hugede (ES Segré) 8.40m.
Weight H U18: 1. M. Lambeau (RC Nantais) 13.49m; 2. G. Breton (Athlétisme Sarthe Loir) 12.30m; 3. R. Chauvet (Entente Nord Loire) 10.48m.
Weight H U20: 1. N. Taffory (La Ferté-Bernard) 11.37m.
Senior H weight: 1. C. Girard (CA Pays Saumurois) 11.43 m; 2. M. Roussel (RC Nantais) 9.88 m.
Disc F U18: 1. E. Geffourais (RC Nantais) 30.56m; 2. M. Le Potier (Athlétic Clubs du Littoral 44) 29.67m; 3. V. Lemonnier (Stade Lavallois) 28.87m.
Disc F U20: 1. L. Zomenio (Athletic Sud Vendée) 41.25 m; 2. AM Jouand-Pucelle (CAP Saumurois) 38.25m; 3. S. Lapendry (Nantes Métropole Athlé) 35.67m.
Disk F seniors: 1. C. Mouchard (Athlétic Sud Vendée) 41.48m; 2. C. Perraud (RC Nantais) 40.87m; 3. A. Moreau (Carquefou Ac) 37.05m.
U18 H disk: 1. R. Chauvet (Entente Nord Loire 44) 35.21m; 2. P. Mérieau (E. Mauges) 31.92 m; 3. N. Lafosse (ASL 72) 30.22 m.
H disk U20: 1. N. Taffory (La Ferté-Bernard) 40.70m; 2. T. Le Gal (CAP Saumurois) 32.07 m; 3. E. Sechet (AC Pays d’Ancenis) 29.90m.
Senior H disc: 1. R. Vende (West Vendée Athletics) 37.17m; 2. C. Girard (CAP Saumurois) 35.62m; 3. A. De Ternay (E. Mauges) 35.62m.
Hammer H U18: 1. R. Lochu (Entente Sarthe Athlé) 42.55m; 2. S. Durassier (RC Nantais) 38.47m.
HU 20 hammer: 1. C. Taffin (Stade Lavallois) 41.77m.
Senior H hammer: 1. J. Bourigault (Asec La Pommeraye) 56.24m; 2. N. Moreau (Sco Angers Athlé) 46.40m; 3. M. Le Tallec (Athlétic Clubs du Littoral 44) 45.57m.
Tripe jump H U18: 1. F. Doret (Athletic Sud Vendée) 12.78m; 2. L. Derouault (Asec La Pommeraye) 12.49m; 3. L. Vezier (CAP Saumurois) 12.37 m.
Triple jump H U20: 1. J. Audineau (Carquefou AC) 13.86m; 2. N. Corbrejaud (Carquefou AC) 12.96m; 3. N. Gravoville (RC Nantais) 11.57m.
Triple jump H seniors: 1 C. Diable (Ententes des Mauges) 14.23m; 2. P. Chiron (Entente des Mauges) 13.10m; 3. T. Hien (Athlétic Clubs du Littoral 44) 12.80m.
Length F U18: 1. E. Fournier (La Ferté Bernard) 5.40m; 2. F. Demeyer (Chalonnes Olympique) 5.40m; 3. A. Gueho (Athlétic Clubs du Littoral 44) 5.28m.
Length F U20: 1. C. Gervais (Nantes EC) 5.21m.
Length F seniors: 1. A. Bougouin (Athletic Trois Tours) 5.67m; 2. E. Gommier (Carquefou AC) 5.59m; 3. A. Lailheugue (Entente Angevine Athlétisme) 5.00m;
Height H U18: 1. G. Pasquet (Nantes Métropole Athlé) 1.85m; 2. L. Richard (Stade Lavallois) 1.76m; 3. G. Rivalet (Athletisme Sarthe Loir) 1.76 m.
Related News :