Legislative elections 2024. Discover all the candidates in the first round of elections in Hauts-de-Seine

Legislative elections 2024. Discover all the candidates in the first round of elections in Hauts-de-Seine
Legislative elections 2024. Discover all the candidates in the first round of elections in Hauts-de-Seine

You are voting in the Hauts-de-Seine department. Who are the candidates in your constituency in the first round of the early legislative elections on Sunday June 30? National Rally, Republicans, presidential majority, Ecologists, New Popular Front… Find out who is running using our search engine.

On June 30 and July 7, more than a million registered voters in Hauts-de-Seine are called to the polls. They must elect 13 deputies, in as many constituencies, for this department located to the northwest and southwest of Paris. In this department, several ministers from the current government are presenting themselves again or for the first time.

The search engine available below allows you to view all the candidates by constituency.

Hauts-de-Seine – 1st district

9 candidates are running in this constituency (Villeneuve-la-Garenne, Gennevilliers north and south, northeast and northwest sectors of Colombes):

  • Nicolas FEGEANT – Union of Democrats and Independents
  • Marine MASSONNEAU – Various center
  • Mariam CAMARA – National Rally
  • Frédéric SARKIS – Together! (Presidential majority)
  • Armelle PERTUS – Extreme left
  • Elsa FAUCILLON – Union of the Left
  • Marie-Laure DECAILLET – Reconquest!
  • Zina BOUNAB – Far left
  • Diane DE LONGUEVILLE – The Republicans

Hauts-de-Seine – 2nd constituency

8 candidates are running in this constituency (Colombes south, Asnières-sur-Seine north and south):

  • Julien PUERTAS – Far left
  • Francesca PASQUINI – Union of the Left
  • Ahmed LAKRAFI – Various center
  • Sébastien PHAN – Together! (Presidential majority)
  • Julia PETTITT – Reconquest!
  • Louis DUROULE – Various center
  • Anne-Caroline GALLIMARD – Union of the far right
  • Thomas LAM – The Republicans

Hauts-de-Seine – 3rd district

5 candidates are running in this constituency (La Garenne-Colombes, Bois-Colombes, Courbevoie north and part of Courbevoie south):

  • Isabelle DAHAN – Union of the Left
  • Carole ROUSSEL – National Rally
  • Aline FRADIN – Far left
  • Philippe JUVIN – The Republicans
  • Marc GERARD – Reconquest!

Hauts-de-Seine – 4th district

9 candidates are running in this constituency (Suresnes, Nanterre north, south-east and south-west):

  • Melina BRAVO – National Rally
  • Aurélie VONSY – Ecologists
  • Sabrina SEBAIHI – Union of the Left
  • Régis VALETTE – Reconquest!
  • Valéry BARNY – Various left
  • Sean Phillip MC COY – Various left
  • Mathilde EISENBERG – Far left
  • Laurent STRUMANNE – Far left
  • Isabelle DE CRECY – Together! (Presidential majority)

Hauts-de-Seine – 5th district

9 candidates are running in this constituency (Clichy, Levallois):

  • Raphaël PITTI – Union of the Left
  • Sophie DESCHIENS – The Republicans
  • Mireille LAMBERT – Far left
  • Céline CALVEZ – Together! (Presidential majority)
  • Hayat BAKHTI – Union of Democrats and Independents
  • Benjamin DEWHURST – Miscellaneous
  • Alexandra RIU – Various center
  • Amélie PINÇON – Union of the far right
  • Josette BOTET – Reconquest!

Hauts-de-Seine – 6th district

7 candidates are running in this constituency (Puteaux, northern and southern sectors of Neuilly-sur-Seine, part of Courbevoie south):

  • Geoffroy DIDIER – The Republicans
  • Constance LE GRIP – Together! (Presidential majority)
  • Alexis PANY – Union of the far right
  • François-Xavier DEROCHE – Various center
  • Françoise MARCEL – Far left
  • Jean MESSIHA – Reconquest!
  • Sihame MUSCIANISI – Union of the Left

Hauts-de-Seine – 7th district

6 candidates are running in this constituency (Garches, Rueil-Malmaison, Saint-Cloud):

  • Rémi CARILLON – Reconquest!
  • Cécile ABAD – Far left
  • Pierre CAZENEUVE – Together! (Presidential majority)
  • Christine PASTOR – National Rally
  • Charlotte RICHARD – Ecologists
  • Lucas PEYRET – Union of the Left

Hauts-de-Seine – 8th district

9 candidates are running in this constituency (Chaville, Meudon and Sèvres):

  • Adam BRAHMII-SEMPER – Ecologists
  • Prisca THEVENOT – Together! (Presidential majority)
  • Philippe HÉNIQUE – Far left
  • Miron CUSA – Miscellaneous left
  • Salomé NICOLAS-CHAVANCE – Union of the Left
  • Delphine VEISSIERE – National Gathering
  • Cécile RICHEZ – The Republicans
  • Jean-Baptiste LAYLY – Miscellaneous
  • Adélaïde MOTTE – Reconquest!

Note that Prisca Thevenot (Renaissance), the minister responsible for Democratic Renewal and government spokesperson, is putting her seat back into play. After entering the government, she was replaced by her deputy Virginie Lanlo (Renaissance).

Hauts-de-Seine – 9th district

8 candidates are running in this constituency (north-east and north-west sectors of Boulogne-Billancourt and part of the south):

  • Anne-Laure CHAUDON – Extreme left
  • Virginie MATHOT – The Republicans
  • Thierry NARBONI – Various right
  • Stéphane SÉJOURNÉ – Together! (Presidential majority)
  • Hazrije MUSTAFIC – Various center
  • Pauline RAPILLY-FERNIOT – Union of the Left
  • Julia CARRASCO – National Rally
  • Joseph SAMOUN – Reconquest!

Hauts-de-Seine – 10th district

9 candidates are running in this constituency (Vanves, part of the south of Boulogne-Billancourt, as well as the eastern and western parts of Issy-les-Moulineaux):

  • Béatrice GUIILLEMET – Miscellaneous left
  • Nicolas LEMESLE – Miscellaneous
  • Sébastien LAYE – Union of the far right
  • Herlander FERREIRA DO AMARAL – Reconquest!
  • Clément PERRIN – The Republicans
  • Esteban YGOUF – Various left
  • Gabriel ATTAL – Together! (Presidential majority)
  • Cécile SOUBELET – Union of the Left
  • Laurence VIGUIE – Extreme left

Notable fact: Prime Minister Gabriel Attal (Renaissance) is running again in this constituency. He was elected there, before being replaced by his substitute (Renaissance) Claire Guichard, in June 2022.

Hauts-de-Seine – 11th district

10 candidates are running in this constituency (Bagneux, Malakoff, Montrouge):

  • Juliette CHATELAIN – National Rally
  • Laurianne ROSSI – Together! (Presidential majority)
  • Philippe PONGE – Miscellaneous left
  • Suzanne BACLET – Reconquest!
  • Aurélien SAINTOUL – Union of the Left
  • Eric ROUX – Various center
  • Xavier CHIARELLI – Far left
  • Franck ROLLOT – Far left
  • Olivier GARDENT – Various left
  • Renaud COUZIN – Ecologists

Hauts-de-Seine – 12th district

8 candidates are running in this constituency (Châtillon, Clamart, Fontenay-aux-Roses, Le Plessis-Robinson):

  • Yann BERNARD – Far left
  • Stéphane LEGRAND – Ecologists
  • Christophe VERSINI – National Rally
  • Assma BENHARKAT – Various left
  • Guillaume CHINAN – Various left
  • Jean-Didier BERGER – The Republicans
  • Lounes ADJROUD – Union of the Left
  • Philippe HOUPLAIN – Reconquest!

Hauts-de-Seine – 13th district

7 candidates are running in this constituency (Antony, Bourg-la-Reine, Châtenay-Malabry, Sceaux):

  • Mohamed TOUNSI – Various center
  • Brice GAILLARD – Union of the Left
  • Numa ISNARD – The Republicans
  • Maud BREGEON – Together! (Presidential majority)
  • Marie-Josée PRETO – Reconquest!
  • Patrick YVARS – National Rally
  • Agathe MARTIN – Far left

READ ALSO ► MAP. Legislative Results 2022 in Hauts-de-Seine: the left on the rise

In the last legislative elections of 2022, of the 13 seats at stake, 4 returned to the Left (Nupes), 1 to the Right (Les Républicains) and 8 for the current presidential majority (Renaissance). With an abstention rate of between 46.7% in the first round and 47.9% in the next round.

-

-

PREV Madeleine Fair: events not to be missed in Abbeville
NEXT The rumor about the cancellation of the Games is fake news, deny the IOC and Oudéa-Castéra